Last updated: Dec 31, 2018

Christy Page

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1215212568

Christy Page APRN-CNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 10507 East 91st Street Suite 510 in Tulsa, OK 74133. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Diabetes, Gynecological Exam, High Cholesterol, Insomnia, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215212568. Appointment can be made via the phone number (918) 307-5525. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Christy Page, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Christy Page.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Christy Page

Insurances Accepted by Christy Page

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Christy Page is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Warren Clinic Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Omni Medical Group
4720 South Harvard Avenue
Tulsa, 74135 OK
(918) 749-6730

Affiliated hospitals

SAINT FRANCIS HOSPITAL, INC
6161 SOUTH YALE
TULSA, 74136 OK
(918) 494-2200
SAINT FRANCIS HOSPITAL SOUTH, LLC
10501 EAST 91ST STREET SOUTH
TULSA, 74133 OK
(918) 307-6000

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 24 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Cheryl Ann Feken
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 817 South Elm Place Suite A Broken Arrow, 74012, OK
Evan Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 8803 South 101st East Avenue Tulsa, 74133, OK
Kelly Wratten
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9709 East 79th Street Tulsa, 74133, OK
Ashley L. Wallace
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7125 South Braden Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
Jocelyn Andrea Eslick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6135 South 90th East Avenue Tulsa, 74133, OK
Barbara Carolyn Grogg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9250 Corkscrew Road Suite 5 Estero, 33928, FL
Angel Marie Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1705 East 19th Street Suite 502 Tulsa, 74104, OK
Kaitlin Rene Hiddle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 6 701 North Walton Boulevard Northwest Counseling Inc. Bentonville, 72712, AR
Amanda Rhea Bibbs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6135 South 90th East Avenue Tulsa, 74133, OK
Courtney Michelle Froehlich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9245 South Mingo Road Tulsa, 74133, OK

Questions & Answers

Does Christy Page accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Christy Page accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Christy Page have affiliation with practices?

Christy Page is affiliated with Omni Medical Group.

What conditions does Christy Page treat?

Christy Page provides treatment for Asthma, Diabetes, Gynecological Exam, High Cholesterol, Insomnia, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Has Christy Page affiliation with hospitals?

Christy Page is affiliated with SAINT FRANCIS HOSPITAL, INC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Christy Page?

Christy Page's office is located at 10507 East 91st Street Suite 510 in Tulsa, OK 74133.